PRIVACY POLICIES

 

Besser Vacuum America SAPI de CV

Updated on 02.01.2018

 

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

 

The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to protect the personal data of the users of the Internet website www.besservacuum.com.mx (hereinafter the “web”). This personal data will be processed and incorporated into a database owned by Besser Vacuum America SAPI de C.V. (hereinafter “Besser Vacuum America”) domiciled in 998 Boulevard de la Nación, Jurica Industrial Zone, Querétaro, Qto., CP: 76120, telephone (+52) 442 456 09 00. Besser Vacuum America is responsible for the protection of the personal data of the users, being able to contact Besser Vacuum America according to the procedure established below in the section “ARCO Rights”.

 

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The data of the users will be treated with the following purposes: (I) to provide the information that has been requested to us; (II) in the event that a product is purchased or a service is contracted, perfected, fulfilled and the correct fulfillment of the contract controlled, which in some cases may require that the data be treated by third party suppliers of Besser Vacuum America; (III) comply with the legal obligations of Besser Vacuum America, and (IV) send promotional communications, in the case that it was expressly requested (at the time of registration on our website, through the corresponding box or in section a) such effect within the Besser Vacuum Amexica website). Besser Vacuum America does not transfer or transfer data to third parties, to the extent that it only obtains the consent for the purposes described above.

 

  • Content: Besser Vacuum America will send promotional communications related to any product or service available on the web that currently includes the following sectors of activity: HO.RE.CA, Industrial, Domestic, Packaging or Packaging, Vacuum Bags, Cook & Chill, Gourmet, Table, Kitchen, Conservation, Food, among others. These products or services are offered on the web to customers and belong to the detailed activity sectors.

 

  • Media: Besser Vacuum America will send such communications by any means (i.e. postal, telephone, email or any other electronic means).

 

  • Low: In relation to the promotional communications by electronic means, we will inform in each one of them how to unsubscribe and without cost. We will handle this request as soon as possible and, in any case, within the established legal deadline. However, despite the drop in the sending of advertising communications, we will continue to send messages with other purposes (such as messages regarding the status of any purchase made on our website).

 

In the event of merger, purchase-sale, joint-venture, global assignment of assets and liabilities or other corporate operation, the data will be controlled by the company resulting from said corporate operation, for the same purposes as those specified herein (except that (I) something else is agreed with the client, or (II) is imposed by the applicable legislation).

 

Before any third party data is provided, it is necessary to have informed and obtained the consent for it, in accordance with this Privacy and Cookies Notice. In the case that our free services are used to send messages to contacts, it is necessary to make sure that the recipient accepts to receive such messages. This service should not be used to carry out mass spam or violate the privacy of any individual. Besser Vacuum America does not make any decision regarding this shipment and will only follow instructions. The shipment will be immediate, so it will not be possible the subsequent correction of the referred address. It should be known that the security measures of our systems for the provision of this service are basic level. We will not use or provide the data revealed by the clients for any other purpose · Privacy and cookies · Besser Vacuum America to the transmission of the message with the corresponding IPS and, therefore, once this shipment requested by the client is finished, we will not save this information or any information, except as required by law.

 

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA

 

The data requested is necessary for Besser Vacuum America to perform previously detailed purposes, such as: full name, contact telephone numbers, email address, gender, date of birth, bank details to make a payment, complete address and references for the same. delivery of the product purchased on our website, billing information.

 

Besser Vacuum America states that it does not have access to or store sensitive data, nor does it relate to the means of payment used by the user of the Website. Only the corresponding entity processing the payment has access to these data as a way of managing payments and collections, this entity is completely foreign to Besser Vacuum America, so Besser Vacuum America can not answer for the use of such data. Once the purchase process is finished, an electronic document is generated in which the contract is formalized and the client can print.

 

ARCO RIGHTS

 

Users can contact us at our registered office at the beginning of this section or through the email info@besservacuum.com.mx with the purpose of exercising their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition. In case the user wants to revoke the consent to the processing of their personal data and limit the use and disclosure of their information, they may do so by the means indicated above. This request must be accompanied by the arguments by which the user wishes to exercise any of their rights, together with an official identification of the owner of the data or his proxy. The request will be answered within a period not exceeding 20 business days. Likewise, the INAI may be contacted if at any time the user considers that the right to the protection of their personal data has been violated.

 

COOKIES

 

Cookies are fragments of information that web pages store on the user’s computer to remember their preferences, in this way Besser Vacuum America can offer a more personalized experience.

 

Besser Vacuum America uses cookies, among other things, to:

 

  • Remember preferences (payment, purchase, etc.) and thus be able to offer a personalized service. However, the payment process works on a secure server using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol that transmits the encrypted information to which Besser Vacuum America can not access.

 

  • Analyze browsing behavior (what sections are visited, where they are clicked, etc.).
  • That content (such as products and campaigns) can be shared on social networks.
  • Know if our customers come from ads on the internet.
  • Prevent fraudulent activities.
  • Maximize security on our website.

 

Some website cookies are set by third parties, these external companies process the information and provide us with information regarding the advertising of our promotions, etc. At no time do they collect personal information with which a specific user can be identified. No cookie has a validity period of more than two years.

 

If you do not want these cookies saved, you can change your browser settings at any time. However, we recommend that you do not deactivate as you can stop enjoying certain services on our website.

 

If you still prefer to disable third-party cookies, you can request them from the following links:

 

  • Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
  • Addthis: http://www.addthis.com/privacy/opt-out
  • Google remarketing: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2549116?hl=en
  • ComScore: http://www.scorecardresearch.com/privacy.aspx

 

CHANGES

 

Besser Vaccum America will occasionally make changes to its Privacy and Cookies Policy, these modifications will be available on our website www.besservacuum.com.mx/politicasdeprivacidad/

 

If these changes affect the user’s rights, they will be informed by email (to the last address that has been provided to us). In any case, the revised Privacy and Cookies Policy will always be accessible on the web.

 

ACCEPTANCE OF THE CONDITIONS OF USE

 

This declaration of confidentiality is subject to the Terms of Use of www.besservacuum.com.mx, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and Besser Vacuum America. If the user uses our services, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the conditions outlined above.

 

Newsletter

Find out about our offers, newsletters and more ...

1
¿Cómo podemos ayudarlo?
Buen día; ¿en que podemos apoyarte?
Powered by